Thursday 19 February 2026 · Tuks C
CricketResult
St David's Cricket
160/3(35.0 ov)
VS
SA
St Andrews School
St Andrews School
163 all out(50.0 ov)
St Andrews School won by 3 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting160/3 (35.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Michael Smithymannot out14153-93.3
Jonah Gruskin not out52762-68.4
Sohail Taydon Seonath st b WJ Lindhout721117-64.9
Roberto Marianoc James Hickley b Erhard Barends 04--0.0
Jason Rowlesc Spencer Murray b Erhard Barends 7101-70.0
Extras: 15 (nb 6, w 8, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Heindre Serfontein5.01170213.40
Erhard Barends 10.00432204.30
Bohlohwa Leketa2.00100015.00
Ryle Beckman6.00340035.67
Nikhil Sukraj7.00250013.57
Berno Coetsee3.01130104.33
WJ Lindhout1.0031003.00
James Hickley1.001400014.00
Fall of wickets

4-1 (Roberto Mariano c James Hickley b Erhard Barends , 1.4 ov) · 13-2 (Jason Rowles c Spencer Murray b Erhard Barends , 3.4 ov) · 136-3 (Sohail Taydon Seonath st b WJ Lindhout, 30.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Sohail Taydon Seonath & Roberto Mariano
4 (10 balls)
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 2
Roberto Mariano: 0
2nd Wkt: Jason Rowles & Sohail Taydon Seonath
9 (13 balls)
Jason Rowles: 7
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 1
3rd Wkt: Jonah Gruskin & Sohail Taydon Seonath
123 (169 balls)
Jonah Gruskin : 43
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 69
4th Wkt: Jonah Gruskin & Michael Smithyman (unbroken)
24 (24 balls)
Jonah Gruskin : 9
Michael Smithyman: 14
2nd Innings
4
1
1
2
7
3
1
4
4
5
1
6
0
7
3
8
3
9
7
10
5
11
5
12
5
13
2
14
7
15
13
16
2
17
3
18
3
19
1
20
9
21
3
22
4
23
3
24
2
25
2
26
11
27
2
28
9
29
11
30
3
31
8
32
0
33
2
34
14
35
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
St Andrews School 163
St Davids Cricket 160
wicket
05010015020001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.6)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.5)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 26.6)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 29.4)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 30.3)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 31.5)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 46.2)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 49.4)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 49.5)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 49.6)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.4)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.4)
St Andrews School
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 30.6)
St Andrews School