Saturday 1 November 2025 · St Davids
CricketResult
St David's Cricket
214 all out(44.2 ov)
VS
SJ
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
216/3(41.0 ov)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over) won by 7 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting216/3 (41.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Nkosana Sibiyanot out10611212294.6
Darshik Lutchmanlbw b Miles Pegg598210-72.0
Michael Stubbslbw b Miles Pegg02--0.0
Herman Bassonb Christopher Emslie29375-78.4
Joshua Hallnot out5141-35.7
Extras: 17 (nb 1, w 7, b 4, lb 4, p 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Christopher Emslie9.00481115.33
Kyle Butler1.0040004.00
Jason Rowles9.00450005.00
Kai Davis7.01320004.57
Miles Pegg9.01502105.56
Roberto Mariano5.00210504.20
Michael Smithyman1.0070007.00
Fall of wickets

133-1 (Darshik Lutchman lbw b Miles Pegg, 23.4 ov) · 133-2 (Michael Stubbs lbw b Miles Pegg, 23.6 ov) · 198-3 (Herman Basson b Christopher Emslie, 37.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Nkosana Sibiya & Darshik Lutchman
133 (143 balls)
Nkosana Sibiya: 67
Darshik Lutchman: 59
2nd Wkt: Michael Stubbs & Nkosana Sibiya
0 (2 balls)
Michael Stubbs: 0
Nkosana Sibiya: 0
3rd Wkt: Nkosana Sibiya & Herman Basson
65 (81 balls)
Nkosana Sibiya: 27
Herman Basson: 29
4th Wkt: Joshua Hall & Nkosana Sibiya (unbroken)
18 (21 balls)
Joshua Hall: 5
Nkosana Sibiya: 12
2nd Innings
4
1
4
2
1
3
10
4
10
5
6
6
10
7
3
8
9
9
6
10
1
11
10
12
15
13
4
14
5
15
3
16
7
17
3
18
7
19
1
20
3
21
3
22
2
23
6
24
1
25
5
26
4
27
7
28
9
29
6
30
5
31
7
32
3
33
0
34
3
35
8
36
5
37
3
38
1
39
9
40
7
41
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
St Davids Cricket 214
St Johns 1st XI (50 over) 216
wicket
05010015020025001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.5)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.6)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.2)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.2)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 30.6)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 31.1)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 36.3)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 40.4)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 44.2)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 23.4)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 23.6)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 37.3)
St Johns 1st XI (50 over)