Tuesday 3 February 2026 · La Valla
CricketResult
St David's Cricket
122/5(16.3 ov)
VS
SJ
St Johns 1st
St Johns 1st
120 all out(17.2 ov)
St David's Cricket won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting122/5 (16.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sohail Taydon Seonath c Nkosana Siniya b Ethan Robinson 222111104.8
Roberto Marianoc Darshik Lutchman b Ethan Robinson 01--0.0
Jason Rowlesc Brin Gilmour b Juan De Villiers3120-3155.0
Jonah Gruskin lbw b Juan De Villiers2528--89.3
Michael Smithymanc Joshua Hall b Ethan Robinson 11141-78.6
Hayden Campbellnot out1071-142.9
Maru Challiesnot out791-77.8
Extras: 16 (nb 1, w 7, b 1, lb 2, p 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Ethan Robinson 4.00233105.75
Tapiwa Chikwava 3.01130004.33
Herman Basson 2.302900011.60
Juan De Villiers4.00252316.25
Jared Gilmour2.00160208.00
Brin Gilmour1.0080008.00
Fall of wickets

3-1 (Roberto Mariano c Darshik Lutchman b Ethan Robinson , 0.3 ov) · 34-2 (Sohail Taydon Seonath c Nkosana Siniya b Ethan Robinson , 5.1 ov) · 69-3 (Jason Rowles c Brin Gilmour b Juan De Villiers, 9.4 ov) · 104-4 (Jonah Gruskin lbw b Juan De Villiers, 13.4 ov) · 106-5 (Michael Smithyman c Joshua Hall b Ethan Robinson , 14.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Sohail Taydon Seonath & Roberto Mariano
3 (3 balls)
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 3
Roberto Mariano: 0
2nd Wkt: Jason Rowles & Sohail Taydon Seonath
31 (28 balls)
Jason Rowles: 11
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 19
3rd Wkt: Jonah Gruskin & Jason Rowles
35 (27 balls)
Jonah Gruskin : 12
Jason Rowles: 20
4th Wkt: Michael Smithyman & Jonah Gruskin
35 (25 balls)
Michael Smithyman: 11
Jonah Gruskin : 13
5th Wkt: Hayden Campbell & Michael Smithyman
2 (4 balls)
Hayden Campbell: 1
Michael Smithyman: 0
6th Wkt: Maru Challies & Hayden Campbell (unbroken)
16 (13 balls)
Maru Challies: 7
Hayden Campbell: 9
2nd Innings
6
1
0
2
7
3
14
4
7
5
7
6
6
7
7
8
10
9
9
10
7
11
14
12
8
13
3
14
3
15
6
16
8
17
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
St Johns 1st 120
St Davids Cricket 122
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.6)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.3)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.4)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.6)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.3)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.4)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.6)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.1)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.2)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 0.3)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.1)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.4)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.4)
St Johns 1st
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.2)
St Johns 1st