Friday 20 February 2026 · Tuks A
CricketResult
St David's Cricket
167 all out(45.4 ov)
VS
SA
St Andrews College
St Andrews College
194 all out(47.0 ov)
St Andrews College won by 27 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting167/10 (45.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sohail Taydon Seonath c & b Rhys Wiblin37574-64.9
Roberto Marianoc Connor Holder b James Bardenhorst771-100.0
Jason Rowlesc Caleb Emslie b Charlie Broster20204-100.0
Jonah Gruskin run out (Luke Charley)37633-58.7
Hayden Campbellc Connor Holder b Adrian Geunt22491-44.9
Matthew Nicholsonc & b Adrian Geunt5151-33.3
Maru Challiesc & b Thomas Bussahn06--0.0
Kyle Butlerc Rhys Wiblin b Adrian Geunt11202-55.0
Christopher Emslienot out7221-31.8
Miles Peggrun out (Ethan Malan)310--30.0
Kai Davisrun out (Rhys Wiblin)05--0.0
Extras: 18 (w 14, lb 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
James Bardenhorst6.41231103.45
Oliver Whitaker3.00180106.00
Charlie Broster3.00141304.67
William Stevens3.00160405.33
Ethan Malan2.00120106.00
Rhys Wiblin9.01331303.67
Thomas Bussahn10.01261002.60
Adrian Geunt9.02213002.33
Fall of wickets

17-1 (Roberto Mariano c Connor Holder b James Bardenhorst, 2.5 ov) · 46-2 (Jason Rowles c Caleb Emslie b Charlie Broster, 9.1 ov) · 97-3 (Sohail Taydon Seonath c & b Rhys Wiblin, 20.3 ov) · 126-4 (Jonah Gruskin run out (Luke Charley), 28.6 ov) · 133-5 (Matthew Nicholson c & b Adrian Geunt, 32.3 ov) · 142-6 (Maru Challies c & b Thomas Bussahn, 35.1 ov) · 149-7 (Hayden Campbell c Connor Holder b Adrian Geunt, 38.1 ov) · 154-8 (Kyle Butler c Rhys Wiblin b Adrian Geunt, 40.4 ov) · 166-9 (Miles Pegg run out (Ethan Malan), 44.3 ov) · 167-10 (Kai Davis run out (Rhys Wiblin), 45.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Sohail Taydon Seonath & Roberto Mariano
17 (17 balls)
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 10
Roberto Mariano: 7
2nd Wkt: Jason Rowles & Sohail Taydon Seonath
29 (38 balls)
Jason Rowles: 20
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 7
3rd Wkt: Jonah Gruskin & Sohail Taydon Seonath
51 (68 balls)
Jonah Gruskin : 22
Sohail Taydon Seonath : 20
4th Wkt: Hayden Campbell & Jonah Gruskin
29 (51 balls)
Hayden Campbell: 12
Jonah Gruskin : 15
5th Wkt: Matthew Nicholson & Hayden Campbell
7 (21 balls)
Matthew Nicholson: 5
Hayden Campbell: 2
6th Wkt: Maru Challies & Hayden Campbell
9 (16 balls)
Maru Challies: 0
Hayden Campbell: 7
7th Wkt: Kyle Butler & Hayden Campbell
7 (18 balls)
Kyle Butler: 6
Hayden Campbell: 1
8th Wkt: Christopher Emslie & Kyle Butler
5 (15 balls)
Christopher Emslie: 0
Kyle Butler: 5
9th Wkt: Miles Pegg & Christopher Emslie
12 (23 balls)
Miles Pegg: 3
Christopher Emslie: 7
10th Wkt: Kai Davis & Christopher Emslie
1 (7 balls)
Kai Davis: 0
Christopher Emslie: 0
2nd Innings
8
1
4
2
7
3
1
4
4
5
13
6
1
7
8
8
0
9
3
10
5
11
3
12
6
13
7
14
5
15
5
16
4
17
6
18
5
19
0
20
4
21
1
22
2
23
7
24
3
25
2
26
8
27
2
28
2
29
0
30
1
31
6
32
0
33
3
34
6
35
1
36
2
37
4
38
0
39
1
40
4
41
2
42
2
43
4
44
4
45
1
46
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
St Andrews College 194
St Davids Cricket 167
wicket
05010015020001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.1)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 21.6)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 29.2)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 32.1)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 33.5)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 40.6)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.2)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 44.2)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 45.6)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 46.6)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.5)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.1)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 20.3)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 28.6)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 32.3)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 35.1)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 38.1)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 40.4)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 44.3)
St Andrews College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 45.4)
St Andrews College