Saturday 17 October 2026 · Collegians
CricketResult
TC
Tongaat Cricket Association
103/4(12.5 ov)
VS
MS
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
98/6(20.0 ov)
Tongaat Cricket Association won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting103/4 (12.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Chris Govenderc †Sana Ullah b Sakhi Badshah13201-65.0
Subramoney Denverb Jeethan Maharaj30255-120.0
Jared Barkley Govenderb Nadeem ur Rehman11101-110.0
Mithan Paparamrun out (Nadeem Ahmed/Jeethan Maharaj)421-200.0
Anesh Kamlal Dindialnot out141211116.7
Devandhren Naickernot out1192-122.2
Extras: 20 (nb 1, w 15, b 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Sakhi Badshah4.00191104.75
Krisan Pillay2.503001110.59
Ryan Pillay2.00190409.50
Jeethan Maharaj1.001410014.00
Nadeem ur Rehman2.0081004.00
Raphael Samuels1.0090209.00
Fall of wickets

28-1 (Chris Govender c †Sana Ullah b Sakhi Badshah, 4.6 ov) · 65-2 (Subramoney Denver b Jeethan Maharaj, 8.5 ov) · 69-3 (Jared Barkley Govender b Nadeem ur Rehman, 9.1 ov) · 69-4 (Mithan Paparam run out (Nadeem Ahmed/Jeethan Maharaj), 9.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Chris Govender & Subramoney Denver
28 (31 balls)
Chris Govender: 13
Subramoney Denver: 9
2nd Wkt: Subramoney Denver & Jared Barkley Govender
37 (23 balls)
Subramoney Denver: 21
Jared Barkley Govender: 11
3rd Wkt: Mithan Paparam & Jared Barkley Govender
4 (2 balls)
Mithan Paparam: 4
Jared Barkley Govender: 0
4th Wkt: Mithan Paparam & Anesh Kamlal Dindial
0 (1 ball)
Mithan Paparam: 0
Anesh Kamlal Dindial: 0
5th Wkt: Anesh Kamlal Dindial & Devandhren Naicker (unbroken)
34 (21 balls)
Anesh Kamlal Dindial: 14
Devandhren Naicker: 11
2nd Innings
1
1
7
2
9
3
6
4
5
5
13
6
8
7
6
8
14
9
1
10
9
11
7
12
17
13
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B 98
Tongaat Cricket Association · Veterans Promotion 103
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.5)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.5)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.2)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.1)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.5)
Meadowridge Sporting Cricket Club B
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.6)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.5)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.1)
Tongaat Cricket Association
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.2)
Tongaat Cricket Association