Saturday 18 October 2025 · UCT Oval
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
184 all out(38.2 ov)
VS
VC
Varsity College
188/7(46.5 ov)
Varsity College won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting188/7 (46.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Imran Abdaillbw b Jack White781348-58.2
Jaden Adamslbw b Adam Rogers19184-105.6
Umayr Davidslbw b Jason Jansen14162-87.5
Abdullah Mohammadc Azola Keliwe b Adam Rogers817--47.1
Farooq Abrahamsc Azola Keliwe b Adam Rogers8211-38.1
Sambo Nathierb Luyanda Simelane 110--10.0
Dano Reddyc Max Latter b Kenan le Roux31452268.9
Matthew Thompsonnot out9191-47.4
Odin Le Rouxnot out521-250.0
Extras: 15 (nb 1, w 9, b 1, lb 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Luyanda Simelane 7.01281004.00
Harry Nel3.00200006.67
Adam Rogers10.04183301.80
Jason Jansen7.00351305.00
Max Latter7.00340004.86
Kenan le Roux7.00251003.57
Angus Johns5.00170313.40
Jack White0.5061007.20
Fall of wickets

40-1 (Jaden Adams lbw b Adam Rogers, 7.3 ov) · 56-2 (Umayr Davids lbw b Jason Jansen, 12.2 ov) · 69-3 (Abdullah Mohammad c Azola Keliwe b Adam Rogers, 15.5 ov) · 108-4 (Farooq Abrahams c Azola Keliwe b Adam Rogers, 25.5 ov) · 112-5 (Sambo Nathier b Luyanda Simelane , 29.5 ov) · 171-6 (Dano Reddy c Max Latter b Kenan le Roux, 41.6 ov) · 182-7 (Imran Abdail lbw b Jack White, 46.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Imran Abdail & Jaden Adams
40 (45 balls)
Imran Abdail: 21
Jaden Adams: 19
2nd Wkt: Umayr Davids & Imran Abdail
16 (29 balls)
Umayr Davids: 14
Imran Abdail: 1
3rd Wkt: Abdullah Mohammad & Imran Abdail
13 (21 balls)
Abdullah Mohammad: 8
Imran Abdail: 5
4th Wkt: Farooq Abrahams & Imran Abdail
39 (60 balls)
Farooq Abrahams: 8
Imran Abdail: 21
5th Wkt: Sambo Nathier & Imran Abdail
4 (24 balls)
Sambo Nathier: 1
Imran Abdail: 3
6th Wkt: Dano Reddy & Imran Abdail
59 (74 balls)
Dano Reddy: 31
Imran Abdail: 25
7th Wkt: Imran Abdail & Matthew Thompson
11 (26 balls)
Imran Abdail: 2
Matthew Thompson: 8
8th Wkt: Odin Le Roux & Matthew Thompson (unbroken)
6 (3 balls)
Odin Le Roux: 5
Matthew Thompson: 1
2nd Innings
2
1
2
2
2
3
6
4
10
5
12
6
6
7
3
8
5
9
0
10
8
11
0
12
3
13
3
14
5
15
3
16
7
17
7
18
3
19
5
20
5
21
0
22
3
23
0
24
7
25
1
26
1
27
0
28
2
29
1
30
4
31
7
32
6
33
2
34
11
35
1
36
2
37
7
38
10
39
6
40
2
41
1
42
2
43
6
44
1
45
2
46
6
47
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 184
Varsity College 188
wicket
05010015020001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 26.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 28.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 32.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 33.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 33.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 34.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 38.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 7.3)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.2)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.5)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 25.5)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 29.5)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 41.6)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 46.2)
Varsity College