Sunday 1 November 2026 · Uct
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
145/6(20.0 ov)
VS
BL
Bishop Lavis
139/6(20.0 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 6 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting139/6 (20.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Graham Leonardsc †James Alp b Samkelo Mlotshwa1171-157.1
Bevan Abrahamsc Stefan Kemp b Samkelo Mlotshwa891-88.9
Simeon Fondlingc Onke Kweyama b Declan Gellespie35--60.0
Natheer Rogersst †James Alp b Stefan Kemp44355-125.7
Emilio Koebergc †James Alp b Onke Kweyama19231-82.6
Neo Petersenc Declan Gellespie b Stefan Kemp29234-126.1
Jerwaan Goosnenot out714--50.0
Jason Arendsenot out951-180.0
Extras: 9 (nb 1, w 8)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Samkelo Mlotshwa4.00322108.00
Calum Daniels4.00290217.25
Declan Gellespie4.00271206.75
Onke Kweyama3.00131204.33
Stefan Kemp4.00272106.75
Max Latter1.001100011.00
Fall of wickets

22-1 (Bevan Abrahams c Stefan Kemp b Samkelo Mlotshwa, 2.3 ov) · 23-2 (Graham Leonards c †James Alp b Samkelo Mlotshwa, 2.5 ov) · 28-3 (Simeon Fondling c Onke Kweyama b Declan Gellespie, 4.2 ov) · 81-4 (Emilio Koeberg c †James Alp b Onke Kweyama, 11.4 ov) · 119-5 (Natheer Rogers st †James Alp b Stefan Kemp, 16.1 ov) · 128-6 (Neo Petersen c Declan Gellespie b Stefan Kemp, 18.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Graham Leonards & Bevan Abrahams
22 (15 balls)
Graham Leonards: 11
Bevan Abrahams: 8
2nd Wkt: Simeon Fondling & Graham Leonards
1 (2 balls)
Simeon Fondling: 1
Graham Leonards: 0
3rd Wkt: Natheer Rogers & Simeon Fondling
5 (9 balls)
Natheer Rogers: 3
Simeon Fondling: 2
4th Wkt: Emilio Koeberg & Natheer Rogers
53 (45 balls)
Emilio Koeberg: 19
Natheer Rogers: 30
5th Wkt: Neo Petersen & Natheer Rogers
38 (27 balls)
Neo Petersen: 25
Natheer Rogers: 11
6th Wkt: Jerwaan Goosne & Neo Petersen
9 (16 balls)
Jerwaan Goosne: 5
Neo Petersen: 4
7th Wkt: Jason Arendse & Jerwaan Goosne (unbroken)
11 (7 balls)
Jason Arendse: 9
Jerwaan Goosne: 2
2nd Innings
6
1
7
2
11
3
4
4
5
5
11
6
4
7
7
8
12
9
5
10
6
11
3
12
12
13
5
14
8
15
11
16
4
17
6
18
3
19
9
20
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 145
Bishop Lavis 139
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.3)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.5)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.2)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.4)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.1)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.5)
Bishop Lavis