Sunday 8 March 2026 · UCT Cricket Oval
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
150 all out(43.5 ov)
VS
B2
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Bergvliet 2nd XI
154/7(30.5 ov)
Bergvliet 2nd XI won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting154/7 (30.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Matt Amienb Declan Gellespie9251-36.0
Lucas Smithrun out (Angus Johns)1052-200.0
Rayhaan Adamsc Angus Johns b Henry Damant35525-67.3
Josh Morrislbw b Kenan Le Roux14--25.0
Reece Seyersc Kenan Le Roux b Munya Maunze312531124.0
Tyler Ridderc Kenan Le Roux b Henry Damant010--0.0
Adriaan Steynlbw b Henry Damant1125--44.0
Jesse Caswellnot out12261-46.1
Struan Ryannot out201312153.8
Extras: 25 (w 22, lb 3)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Ryan David Adams3.00140204.67
Onke Kweyama5.00350407.00
Declan Gellespie4.00171104.25
Kenan Le Roux4.00241106.00
Henry Damant8.52413404.64
Munya Maunze6.00201203.33
Fall of wickets

12-1 (Lucas Smith run out (Angus Johns), 1.5 ov) · 41-2 (Matt Amien b Declan Gellespie, 8.6 ov) · 65-3 (Josh Morris lbw b Kenan Le Roux, 11.2 ov) · 105-4 (Rayhaan Adams c Angus Johns b Henry Damant, 18.1 ov) · 105-5 (Reece Seyers c Kenan Le Roux b Munya Maunze, 19.2 ov) · 107-6 (Tyler Ridder c Kenan Le Roux b Henry Damant, 20.5 ov) · 129-7 (Adriaan Steyn lbw b Henry Damant, 26.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Matt Amien & Lucas Smith
12 (11 balls)
Matt Amien: 1
Lucas Smith: 10
2nd Wkt: Matt Amien & Rayhaan Adams
29 (43 balls)
Matt Amien: 8
Rayhaan Adams: 19
3rd Wkt: Rayhaan Adams & Josh Morris
24 (14 balls)
Rayhaan Adams: 10
Josh Morris: 1
4th Wkt: Reece Seyers & Rayhaan Adams
40 (41 balls)
Reece Seyers: 31
Rayhaan Adams: 6
5th Wkt: Tyler Ridder & Reece Seyers
0 (7 balls)
Tyler Ridder: 0
Reece Seyers: 0
6th Wkt: Adriaan Steyn & Tyler Ridder
2 (9 balls)
Adriaan Steyn: 2
Tyler Ridder: 0
7th Wkt: Jesse Caswell & Adriaan Steyn
22 (37 balls)
Jesse Caswell: 8
Adriaan Steyn: 9
8th Wkt: Jesse Caswell & Struan Ryan (unbroken)
25 (23 balls)
Jesse Caswell: 4
Struan Ryan: 20
2nd Innings
3
1
9
2
5
3
1
4
6
5
2
6
5
7
4
8
6
9
19
10
4
11
5
12
5
13
7
14
8
15
4
16
4
17
8
18
0
19
2
20
0
21
4
22
7
23
1
24
2
25
4
26
4
27
3
28
1
29
6
30
15
31
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 150
Bergvliet 2nd XI 154
wicket
05010015020001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 8.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.5)
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.6)
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 11.2)
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.1)
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.2)
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 20.5)
Bergvliet 2nd XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 26.6)
Bergvliet 2nd XI