Saturday 3 October 2026 · Victoria
CricketResult
VS
VI
Victoria
Victoria
138 all out(34.3 ov)
UCT Second Team Cricket won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting144/5 (23.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Benjamin Altbekernot out00---
Declan Gellespiec Khwako b Ameen7221-31.8
Hilton Stuart Botha lbw b Khwako14153-93.3
Luqmaan Goolc Wilbur b Hamza Esau4191-21.1
Robert Baynhamb Vince6534112191.2
Jack Smithymanc Khwako b Chris Els1223-152.2
Kenan le Rouxnot out20222190.9
Callum Ritchienot out37--42.9
Extras: 19 (nb 2, w 14, b 3)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Ameen10.02431404.30
Khwako3.00291209.67
Hamza Esau3.003410211.33
Vince4.00211205.25
Azam Saiet2.0030001.50
Chris Els1.20111008.25
Fall of wickets

17-1 (Hilton Stuart Botha lbw b Khwako, 3.5 ov) · 40-2 (Luqmaan Gool c Wilbur b Hamza Esau, 6.3 ov) · 98-3 (Robert Baynham b Vince, 14.3 ov) · 100-4 (Declan Gellespie c Khwako b Ameen, 15.1 ov) · 131-5 (Jack Smithyman c Khwako b Chris Els, 21.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Hilton Stuart Botha & Luqmaan Gool
17 (23 balls)
Hilton Stuart Botha : 14
Luqmaan Gool: 0
2nd Wkt: Robert Baynham & Luqmaan Gool
23 (18 balls)
Robert Baynham: 15
Luqmaan Gool: 4
3rd Wkt: Declan Gellespie & Robert Baynham
58 (48 balls)
Declan Gellespie: 7
Robert Baynham: 50
4th Wkt: Jack Smithyman & Declan Gellespie
2 (4 balls)
Jack Smithyman: 0
Declan Gellespie: 0
5th Wkt: Kenan le Roux & Jack Smithyman
31 (36 balls)
Kenan le Roux: 10
Jack Smithyman: 12
6th Wkt: Callum Ritchie & Kenan le Roux (unbroken)
13 (13 balls)
Callum Ritchie: 3
Kenan le Roux: 10
2nd Innings
2
1
7
2
0
3
9
4
2
5
14
6
6
7
9
8
12
9
0
10
16
11
11
12
6
13
2
14
4
15
4
16
6
17
3
18
7
19
10
20
1
21
5
22
2
23
6
24
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Victoria 138
UCT Second Team Cricket 144
wicket
050100150010203040RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.2)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.4)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.1)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.2)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.4)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 23.1)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 25.6)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 26.6)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 27.2)
Victoria
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 34.3)
Victoria
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.5)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.3)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.3)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 15.1)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 21.1)
UCT Second Team Cricket