Saturday 19 September 2026 · UCT Cricket
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
216/5(44.0 ov)
VS
YD
Yorkshire Dragons
Yorkshire Dragons
214/9(50.0 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting216/5 (44.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Adam Rogersc MZ Allie b Z Anthony34385-89.5
Shadley Allieretired out53733172.6
Max Latterc Z Anthony b A Daniels14272-51.9
Graydon Lubbec MZ Allie b AW Coenraad44635-69.8
Benjamin Altbekerc Z Allie b G Moos15331-45.5
Luqmaan Goolnot out715--46.7
Stefan Kempnot out20152-133.3
Extras: 29 (w 23, b 4, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
S Pandie10.00310203.10
Z Anthony8.00481206.00
A Daniels8.10371104.53
T Wessels7.00300104.29
AW Coenraad4.50311106.41
G Moos6.00331505.50
Fall of wickets

41-1 (Adam Rogers c MZ Allie b Z Anthony, 9.1 ov) · 81-2 (Max Latter c Z Anthony b A Daniels, 17.1 ov) · 137-3 (Shadley Allie retired out, 27.0 ov) · 179-4 (Graydon Lubbe c MZ Allie b AW Coenraad, 38.3 ov) · 191-5 (Benjamin Altbeker c Z Allie b G Moos, 39.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Adam Rogers & Shadley Allie
41 (55 balls)
Adam Rogers: 34
Shadley Allie: 6
2nd Wkt: Max Latter & Shadley Allie
40 (48 balls)
Max Latter: 14
Shadley Allie: 16
3rd Wkt: Graydon Lubbe & Shadley Allie
56 (59 balls)
Graydon Lubbe: 22
Shadley Allie: 31
4th Wkt: Graydon Lubbe & Benjamin Altbeker
42 (69 balls)
Graydon Lubbe: 22
Benjamin Altbeker: 14
5th Wkt: Benjamin Altbeker & Luqmaan Gool
12 (6 balls)
Benjamin Altbeker: 1
Luqmaan Gool: 2
6th Wkt: Luqmaan Gool & Stefan Kemp (unbroken)
25 (27 balls)
Luqmaan Gool: 5
Stefan Kemp: 20
2nd Innings
4
1
10
2
2
3
5
4
5
5
4
6
5
7
5
8
1
9
9
10
3
11
6
12
2
13
2
14
4
15
8
16
6
17
2
18
2
19
9
20
5
21
3
22
3
23
3
24
8
25
10
26
11
27
4
28
7
29
3
30
1
31
3
32
6
33
8
34
3
35
1
36
1
37
3
38
3
39
12
40
2
41
6
42
6
43
10
44
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Yorkshire Dragons 214
UCT 1st Team Cricket 216
wicket
05010015020025001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.3)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.2)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 24.4)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 35.4)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 39.1)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.1)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 47.6)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 48.5)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 48.6)
Yorkshire Dragons
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 17.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 38.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 39.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket