Sunday 29 March 2026 · Newlands Cricket Stadium
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
105 all out(20.0 ov)
VS
KR
Kuils River Cricket Club
Kuils River Cricket Club
107/2(16.5 ov)
Kuils River Cricket Club won by 8 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting107/2 (16.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tao Avontuurnot out24243-100.0
Frolicking Kasnernot out413422120.6
Sheldon Adams c Lesly Harmse b Adam Rogers28334184.8
Darren Papierc Max Latter b Stuart Phipson812--66.7
Extras: 6 (nb 2, w 3, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Luyanda Simelane 3.00180006.00
Stuart Phipson4.00211005.25
Jonathan Thorne 3.00210007.00
Adam Rogers3.00181106.00
Lesly Harmse2.50190116.71
Declan Gellespie1.0090119.00
Fall of wickets

30-1 (Darren Papier c Max Latter b Stuart Phipson, 5.5 ov) · 51-2 (Sheldon Adams c Lesly Harmse b Adam Rogers, 9.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Sheldon Adams & Darren Papier
30 (35 balls)
Sheldon Adams : 22
Darren Papier: 8
2nd Wkt: Frolicking Kasner & Sheldon Adams
21 (25 balls)
Frolicking Kasner: 15
Sheldon Adams : 6
3rd Wkt: Frolicking Kasner & Tao Avontuur (unbroken)
56 (43 balls)
Frolicking Kasner: 26
Tao Avontuur: 24
2nd Innings
8
1
6
2
4
3
5
4
6
5
1
6
2
7
9
8
9
9
1
10
10
11
5
12
4
13
13
14
9
15
9
16
6
17
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 105
Kuils River Cricket Club 107
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 5.5)
Kuils River Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.6)
Kuils River Cricket Club