Saturday 4 October 2025 · UCT Cricket Oval
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
145/5(17.2 ov)
VS
VC
Varsity College
140/5(20.0 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting145/5 (17.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Lesly Harmseb Hishaam Lagedien342332147.8
Jack Whitelbw b Hishaam Lagedien382842135.7
Stefan Kempnot out29252-116.0
Jean-Lucc Connor Huxson b Oden Le Roux29255-116.0
Jason Jansenlbw b Oden Le Roux01--0.0
Jordan Jonesc Umayi Davids b Oden Le Roux02--0.0
Kenan Le Rouxnot out00---
Extras: 15 (w 11, lb 4)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Oden Le Roux3.00243008.00
Nadier Sawto2.00190009.50
Hishaam Lagedien4.00242206.00
Cameron Anderson4.00340108.50
Dario Ready2.00190009.50
Kyle Julies2.00170408.50
Zeah Mohammed0.20400012.00
Fall of wickets

80-1 (Jack White lbw b Hishaam Lagedien, 8.1 ov) · 94-2 (Lesly Harmse b Hishaam Lagedien, 10.1 ov) · 141-3 (Jean-Luc c Connor Huxson b Oden Le Roux, 16.3 ov) · 141-4 (Jason Jansen lbw b Oden Le Roux, 16.4 ov) · 141-5 (Jordan Jones c Umayi Davids b Oden Le Roux, 16.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Lesly Harmse & Jack White
80 (49 balls)
Lesly Harmse: 33
Jack White: 38
2nd Wkt: Stefan Kemp & Lesly Harmse
14 (12 balls)
Stefan Kemp: 12
Lesly Harmse: 1
3rd Wkt: Jean-Luc & Stefan Kemp
47 (38 balls)
Jean-Luc: 29
Stefan Kemp: 13
4th Wkt: Jason Jansen & Stefan Kemp
0 (1 ball)
Jason Jansen: 0
Stefan Kemp: 0
5th Wkt: Jordan Jones & Stefan Kemp
0 (2 balls)
Jordan Jones: 0
Stefan Kemp: 0
6th Wkt: Stefan Kemp & Kenan Le Roux (unbroken)
4 (2 balls)
Stefan Kemp: 4
Kenan Le Roux: 0
2nd Innings
9
1
8
2
11
3
15
4
11
5
6
6
7
7
13
8
5
9
9
10
1
11
6
12
6
13
5
14
13
15
12
16
4
17
4
18
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Varsity College 140
UCT 1st Team Cricket 145
wicket
05010015005101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.3)
Varsity College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.5)
Varsity College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.6)
Varsity College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 16.3)
Varsity College
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
Varsity College
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket