Saturday 1 November 2025 · UCT OVAL
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
210 all out(48.4 ov)
VS
KR
Kuils River 1st XI
211/5(38.0 ov)
Kuils River 1st XI won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting211/5 (38.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Siyambonga Nyawosec Max Latter b Harry Nel1483-175.0
Sheldon Adamsb Lesly Harmse57715280.3
Ainsworth Van Rooib Luyanda Simelane 13--33.3
Chesuyini Battcaught b Jason Jansen18331-54.5
Darren Papierc Stefan Kemp b Max Latter35473174.5
Nathan Swartsnot out51567191.1
Tao Avontuurnot out171521113.3
Extras: 18 (nb 5, w 12, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Luyanda Simelane 4.00331008.25
Harry Nel3.00261118.67
Adam Rogers10.00370103.70
Jason Jansen7.01171202.43
Max Latter7.00461116.57
Angus Johns2.00180229.00
Lesly Harmse2.0071113.50
Kenan le Roux3.00260008.67
Fall of wickets

18-1 (Siyambonga Nyawose c Max Latter b Harry Nel, 1.5 ov) · 19-2 (Ainsworth Van Rooi b Luyanda Simelane , 2.2 ov) · 79-3 (Chesuyini Batt caught b Jason Jansen, 14.3 ov) · 119-4 (Sheldon Adams b Lesly Harmse, 22.2 ov) · 183-5 (Darren Papier c Stefan Kemp b Max Latter, 34.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Siyambonga Nyawose & Sheldon Adams
18 (11 balls)
Siyambonga Nyawose: 14
Sheldon Adams: 3
2nd Wkt: Ainsworth Van Rooi & Sheldon Adams
1 (3 balls)
Ainsworth Van Rooi: 1
Sheldon Adams: 0
3rd Wkt: Chesuyini Batt & Sheldon Adams
60 (74 balls)
Chesuyini Batt: 18
Sheldon Adams: 39
4th Wkt: Darren Papier & Sheldon Adams
40 (50 balls)
Darren Papier: 12
Sheldon Adams: 15
5th Wkt: Nathan Swarts & Darren Papier
64 (72 balls)
Nathan Swarts: 40
Darren Papier: 23
6th Wkt: Tao Avontuur & Nathan Swarts (unbroken)
28 (23 balls)
Tao Avontuur: 17
Nathan Swarts: 11
2nd Innings
14
1
5
2
1
3
7
4
4
5
14
6
14
7
5
8
1
9
2
10
2
11
3
12
1
13
5
14
1
15
2
16
1
17
11
18
3
19
5
20
15
21
2
22
6
23
6
24
1
25
5
26
4
27
2
28
8
29
9
30
5
31
5
32
2
33
12
34
2
35
10
36
14
37
2
38
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 210
Kuils River 1st XI 211
wicket
05010015020025001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 23.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 24.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 29.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 29.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 36.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 47.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 47.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 48.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.5)
Kuils River 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.2)
Kuils River 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.3)
Kuils River 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 22.2)
Kuils River 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 34.1)
Kuils River 1st XI