Sunday 20 September 2026 · UCT Oval
CricketResult
VS
Vikings Cricket Club
Vikings Cricket Club
Vikings Cricket Club
148 all out(44.0 ov)
UCT Second Team Cricket won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting149/4 (35.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Hilton Stuart Botha b Jp19241179.2
Kyle Govenderst b Zane27651-41.5
Luqmaan Goolc Lee b Connor25451-55.6
Robbiec C April b Zane25273-92.6
Kenan le Rouxnot out26404-65.0
Calum VCnot out7171-41.2
Extras: 20 (nb 5, w 15)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Brandon 7.01280104.00
Lee3.31130403.71
Wendell Bantan4.00240056.00
Jp5.00161003.20
Connor5.01141102.80
Zane6.01292204.83
Kenan Conarary2.00140007.00
Shane3.00110103.67
Fall of wickets

32-1 (Hilton Stuart Botha b Jp, 8.2 ov) · 77-2 (Luqmaan Gool c Lee b Connor, 19.4 ov) · 95-3 (Kyle Govender st b Zane, 24.1 ov) · 120-4 (Robbie c C April b Zane, 28.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Hilton Stuart Botha & Kyle Govender
32 (52 balls)
Hilton Stuart Botha : 19
Kyle Govender: 7
2nd Wkt: Luqmaan Gool & Kyle Govender
45 (71 balls)
Luqmaan Gool: 25
Kyle Govender: 16
3rd Wkt: Robbie & Kyle Govender
18 (27 balls)
Robbie: 14
Kyle Govender: 4
4th Wkt: Kenan le Roux & Robbie
25 (28 balls)
Kenan le Roux: 7
Robbie: 11
5th Wkt: Calum VC & Kenan le Roux (unbroken)
29 (40 balls)
Calum VC: 7
Kenan le Roux: 19
2nd Innings
5
1
4
2
3
3
0
4
2
5
5
6
9
7
4
8
3
9
8
10
3
11
5
12
1
13
4
14
1
15
1
16
8
17
5
18
6
19
0
20
1
21
4
22
4
23
9
24
0
25
5
26
11
27
2
28
7
29
1
30
0
31
8
32
6
33
7
34
3
35
4
36
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Vikings Cricket Club 148
UCT Second Team Cricket 149
wicket
05010015001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.1)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.5)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 25.3)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 31.1)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 32.6)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 35.4)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 38.2)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 39.2)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 39.5)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.6)
Vikings Cricket Club
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 8.2)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.4)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 24.1)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 28.5)
UCT Second Team Cricket