Saturday 24 October 2026 · Montrose
CricketResult
VS
Montrose
Montrose
Montrose
113 all out(39.0 ov)
UCT Second Team Cricket won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting114/1 (31.0 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Benjamin Altbekernot out35795-44.3
Kenan le Rouxc Dashon b Ibrahim52656180.0
Callum Ritchienot out1942-145.2
Extras: 8 (w 6, b 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Elroy6.02170202.83
Dashon6.03170102.83
Lydon1.0060106.00
Roget7.01190202.71
Mushid1.0060006.00
Ibrahim8.00451005.63
Tohir2.0120001.00
Fall of wickets

71-1 (Kenan le Roux c Dashon b Ibrahim, 18.6 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Benjamin Altbeker & Kenan le Roux
71 (114 balls)
Benjamin Altbeker: 14
Kenan le Roux: 52
2nd Wkt: Benjamin Altbeker & Callum Ritchie (unbroken)
43 (72 balls)
Benjamin Altbeker: 21
Callum Ritchie: 19
2nd Innings
0
1
0
2
1
3
0
4
0
5
0
6
9
7
3
8
3
9
6
10
4
11
8
12
6
13
4
14
6
15
3
16
3
17
3
18
12
19
0
20
1
21
1
22
3
23
3
24
4
25
6
26
3
27
0
28
8
29
2
30
12
31
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Montrose 113
UCT Second Team Cricket 114
wicket
0255075100125010203040RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.6)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.1)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.3)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.6)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.3)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.4)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.5)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 35.4)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 37.4)
Montrose
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 38.6)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.6)
UCT Second Team Cricket