Sunday 1 February 2026 · UCT Oval
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
112/5(15.5 ov)
VS
BL
Bishop Lavis
Bishop Lavis
110/9(20.0 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 5 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting112/5 (15.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Adam Rogersb Vaughan Koeberg191221158.3
Azola Keliwe c & b Natheer Rogers 461-66.7
James Alpb Cheslyn Roberts13--33.3
Max Latterrun out (Neo Petersen )962-150.0
Jean-Lucnot out37403192.5
Jack Smithymanc Bevan Abrahams b Simeon Fondling29254-116.0
Kyle Govendernot out841-200.0
Extras: 5 (w 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Cheslyn Roberts3.50261106.78
Natheer Rogers 2.00191009.50
Vaughan Koeberg2.00131116.50
Mikhail Isaacs3.00130004.33
Neo Petersen 1.001001010.00
Simeon Fondling3.00231007.67
Jason Arendse1.0080108.00
Fall of wickets

10-1 (Azola Keliwe c & b Natheer Rogers , 1.5 ov) · 11-2 (James Alp b Cheslyn Roberts, 2.2 ov) · 32-3 (Adam Rogers b Vaughan Koeberg, 4.1 ov) · 35-4 (Max Latter run out (Neo Petersen ), 4.5 ov) · 102-5 (Jack Smithyman c Bevan Abrahams b Simeon Fondling, 14.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Adam Rogers & Azola Keliwe
10 (11 balls)
Adam Rogers: 6
Azola Keliwe : 4
2nd Wkt: James Alp & Adam Rogers
1 (3 balls)
James Alp: 1
Adam Rogers: 0
3rd Wkt: Max Latter & Adam Rogers
21 (11 balls)
Max Latter: 8
Adam Rogers: 13
4th Wkt: Jean-Luc & Max Latter
3 (4 balls)
Jean-Luc: 0
Max Latter: 1
5th Wkt: Jean-Luc & Jack Smithyman
67 (59 balls)
Jean-Luc: 35
Jack Smithyman: 29
6th Wkt: Jean-Luc & Kyle Govender (unbroken)
10 (8 balls)
Jean-Luc: 2
Kyle Govender: 8
2nd Innings
5
1
6
2
8
3
13
4
3
5
3
6
10
7
3
8
10
9
7
10
4
11
8
12
10
13
5
14
9
15
8
16
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Bishop Lavis 110
UCT 1st Team Cricket 112
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.6)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.2)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 2.4)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.4)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 12.4)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 13.5)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.1)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.3)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.1)
Bishop Lavis
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 14.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket