Sunday 18 October 2026 · Gugulethu Field A
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
103/3(16.3 ov)
VS
Bonteheuwel
Bonteheuwel
Bonteheuwel
102/9(20.0 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 7 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting103/3 (16.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Adam Rogersnot out41456-91.1
Max Latterst b Yaseen Solomon00---
James Alplbw b Yaseen Solomon481-50.0
Robert Baynhamc 5 b Jason Mobile13--33.3
Jack Smithymannot out393641108.3
Extras: 12 (w 9, b 2, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Jason Mobile4.00241206.00
Yaseen Solomon4.00292007.25
Alistair Stone4.00130103.25
Reagan Abrahams3.00190106.33
Tasting Corolus1.0070007.00
Craig Barrows0.30801016.00
Fall of wickets

6-1 (Max Latter st b Yaseen Solomon, 1.2 ov) · 13-2 (James Alp lbw b Yaseen Solomon, 3.3 ov) · 18-3 (Robert Baynham c 5 b Jason Mobile, 4.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Adam Rogers & Max Latter
0 (1 ball)
Adam Rogers: 0
Max Latter: 0
2nd Wkt: Adam Rogers & James Alp
7 (13 balls)
Adam Rogers: 2
James Alp: 4
3rd Wkt: Robert Baynham & Adam Rogers
5 (4 balls)
Robert Baynham: 1
Adam Rogers: 4
4th Wkt: Jack Smithyman & Adam Rogers (unbroken)
85 (74 balls)
Jack Smithyman: 39
Adam Rogers: 35
2nd Innings
6
1
1
2
2
3
9
4
5
5
2
6
1
7
17
8
6
9
7
10
3
11
7
12
4
13
6
14
12
15
7
16
8
17
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Bonteheuwel 102
UCT 1st Team Cricket 103
wicket
025507510012505101520RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 0.2)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.2)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 4.4)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 5.1)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.1)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.6)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.4)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.3)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 19.6)
Bonteheuwel
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket