Saturday 14 February 2026 · Yorkshire
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
262/6(50.0 ov)
VS
Y1
Yorkshire 1st XI
Yorkshire 1st XI
264/4(45.4 ov)
Yorkshire 1st XI won by 6 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting264/4 (45.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Laeeq Cooper c James Alps b Adam Rogers4121-33.3
Sharn Gomesnot out12011610-103.5
Sohail Mohmoodc Jean-Luc b Jonathan Thorne 41563173.2
Zain Allie c Jean-Luc b Hilton Botha37392294.9
Zahid Allie c & b Jack White39433-90.7
Raees Carrnot out1382-162.5
Extras: 10 (w 10)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Adam Rogers6.00301505.00
Luyanda Simelane 9.40450104.66
Jack White5.00321106.40
Lesly Harmse4.00340008.50
Hilton Botha10.00521205.20
Jonathan Thorne 10.00551005.50
Max Latter1.001601016.00
Fall of wickets

9-1 (Laeeq Cooper c James Alps b Adam Rogers, 2.4 ov) · 91-2 (Sohail Mohmood c Jean-Luc b Jonathan Thorne , 18.3 ov) · 153-3 (Zain Allie c Jean-Luc b Hilton Botha, 27.6 ov) · 238-4 (Zahid Allie c & b Jack White, 42.3 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Laeeq Cooper & Sharn Gomes
9 (16 balls)
Laeeq Cooper : 4
Sharn Gomes: 2
2nd Wkt: Sohail Mohmood & Sharn Gomes
82 (95 balls)
Sohail Mohmood: 41
Sharn Gomes: 41
3rd Wkt: Zain Allie & Sharn Gomes
62 (57 balls)
Zain Allie : 37
Sharn Gomes: 22
4th Wkt: Sharn Gomes & Zahid Allie
85 (87 balls)
Sharn Gomes: 42
Zahid Allie : 39
5th Wkt: Raees Carr & Sharn Gomes (unbroken)
26 (19 balls)
Raees Carr: 13
Sharn Gomes: 13
2nd Innings
2
1
5
2
4
3
5
4
7
5
1
6
3
7
3
8
11
9
7
10
3
11
3
12
10
13
7
14
9
15
3
16
2
17
5
18
2
19
3
20
6
21
6
22
5
23
9
24
8
25
9
26
13
27
2
28
4
29
5
30
3
31
4
32
6
33
7
34
16
35
7
36
6
37
2
38
5
39
6
40
6
41
3
42
7
43
6
44
12
45
6
46
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 262
Yorkshire 1st XI 264
wicket
010020030001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 3.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 11.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 28.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 42.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 2.4)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 18.3)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 27.6)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 42.3)
Yorkshire 1st XI