Saturday 17 October 2026 · UCT Oval
CricketResult
VS
Montrose
Montrose
Montrose
180 all out(41.4 ov)
UCT Second Team Cricket won by 134 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting180/10 (41.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Bryanb Declan Gellespie5161-31.3
Adnanc Hilton Stuart Botha b Jack White16202-80.0
Zaynlbw b Declan Gellespie617--35.3
Dreyc Hilton Stuart Botha b Kenan le Roux30374181.1
Ibrahimb Stuart Phipson27423-64.3
Warrenc †Graydon Lubbe b Stuart Phipson05--0.0
Wajidc †Graydon Lubbe b Kenan le Roux7121-58.3
Ammanc Jack White b Kenan le Roux25502-50.0
Claytonc Robert Baynham b Stuart Phipson04--0.0
Mushidc Hilton Stuart Botha b Jack White22393-56.4
Lydonnot out8111-72.7
Extras: 34 (nb 3, w 25, b 4, lb 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Moegamat Shuaib Behardien7.00410105.86
Declan Gellespie5.01182503.60
Jack White6.40322814.80
Kenan le Roux9.00303203.33
Stuart Phipson7.01143102.00
Darsharn Pather3.00210127.00
Joseph van Dijk1.0010001.00
Robert Baynham3.00170105.67
Fall of wickets

8-1 (Bryan b Declan Gellespie, 3.5 ov) · 32-2 (Adnan c Hilton Stuart Botha b Jack White, 6.6 ov) · 39-3 (Zayn lbw b Declan Gellespie, 9.5 ov) · 96-4 (Ibrahim b Stuart Phipson, 21.5 ov) · 96-5 (Drey c Hilton Stuart Botha b Kenan le Roux, 22.1 ov) · 100-6 (Warren c †Graydon Lubbe b Stuart Phipson, 23.4 ov) · 114-7 (Wajid c †Graydon Lubbe b Kenan le Roux, 26.3 ov) · 115-8 (Clayton c Robert Baynham b Stuart Phipson, 27.4 ov) · 157-9 (Amman c Jack White b Kenan le Roux, 38.2 ov) · 180-10 (Mushid c Hilton Stuart Botha b Jack White, 41.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Bryan & Adnan
8 (23 balls)
Bryan: 5
Adnan: 2
2nd Wkt: Zayn & Adnan
24 (19 balls)
Zayn: 6
Adnan: 14
3rd Wkt: Zayn & Drey
7 (17 balls)
Zayn: 0
Drey: 5
4th Wkt: Ibrahim & Drey
57 (72 balls)
Ibrahim: 27
Drey: 25
5th Wkt: Warren & Drey
0 (2 balls)
Warren: 0
Drey: 0
6th Wkt: Wajid & Warren
4 (9 balls)
Wajid: 4
Warren: 0
7th Wkt: Amman & Wajid
14 (17 balls)
Amman: 6
Wajid: 3
8th Wkt: Clayton & Amman
1 (7 balls)
Clayton: 0
Amman: 1
9th Wkt: Mushid & Amman
42 (66 balls)
Mushid: 14
Amman: 18
10th Wkt: Lydon & Mushid
23 (21 balls)
Lydon: 8
Mushid: 8
2nd Innings
1
1
0
2
2
3
5
4
10
5
10
6
4
7
1
8
5
9
2
10
7
11
9
12
1
13
5
14
5
15
5
16
2
17
9
18
3
19
2
20
6
21
2
22
4
23
0
24
7
25
5
26
2
27
1
28
3
29
2
30
5
31
3
32
6
33
1
34
10
35
5
36
2
37
5
38
4
39
7
40
3
41
9
42
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT Second Team Cricket 314
Montrose 180
wicket
010020030040001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.4)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 39.1)
UCT Second Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.5)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 6.6)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 9.5)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 21.5)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 22.1)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 23.4)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 26.3)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 27.4)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 38.2)
Montrose
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 41.4)
Montrose