Saturday 21 February 2026 · UCT Cricket Oval
CricketResult
VS
G1
Gugulethu 1st XI
Gugulethu 1st XI
86 all out(26.3 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 8 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting87/2 (15.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Zieg Roosnot out36404190.0
Jean-Lucc Feza Fihla b Tino Menutse04--0.0
Stefan Kempcaught b Lahlume Mkhumbuzi23383-60.5
Max Latternot out18133-138.5
Extras: 10 (nb 1, w 9)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Luvuyo Gquma5.00190003.80
Tino Menutse4.00121103.00
Feza Fihla1.001403014.00
Lahlume Mkhumbuzi3.00181106.00
Sibahle Sigabi1.001200112.00
Andile Ntuli1.0070107.00
Mangaliso Mthiya0.4050007.50
Fall of wickets

2-1 (Jean-Luc c Feza Fihla b Tino Menutse, 1.2 ov) · 60-2 (Stefan Kemp caught b Lahlume Mkhumbuzi, 12.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Zieg Roos & Jean-Luc
2 (8 balls)
Zieg Roos: 2
Jean-Luc: 0
2nd Wkt: Stefan Kemp & Zieg Roos
58 (67 balls)
Stefan Kemp: 23
Zieg Roos: 28
3rd Wkt: Max Latter & Zieg Roos (unbroken)
27 (20 balls)
Max Latter: 18
Zieg Roos: 6
2nd Innings
1
1
5
2
5
3
1
4
6
5
1
6
1
7
5
8
6
9
14
10
2
11
12
12
4
13
7
14
12
15
5
16
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Gugulethu 1st XI 86
UCT 1st Team Cricket 87
wicket
0204060801000102030RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.3)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.6)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.1)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.1)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 18.4)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 20.6)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 21.1)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.1)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 25.1)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 26.3)
Gugulethu 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 12.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket