Sunday 15 February 2026 · Bishop Lavis
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
189/8(48.1 ov)
VS
BL
Bishop Lavis CC
Bishop Lavis CC
188 all out(47.4 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 2 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting189/8 (48.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Adam Rogersc Neo Petersen b Vaughn Koeberg 11102-110.0
Jean-Lucc & b Simeon Fondling61655393.8
Hilton Bothac Shaquille Phillips b Vaughn Koeberg 1039--25.6
Zieg Rooslbw b Cheslyn Roberts33543-61.1
James Alpsc Triston Van Rooyen b Simeon Fondling311--27.3
Max Latterc Ettiene Davids b Simeon Fondling581-62.5
Jack Smithymanc Neo Petersen b Simeon Fondling01--0.0
Lesly Harmsenot out47635-74.6
Jonathan Thorne c Chad Fisher b Cheslyn Roberts04--0.0
Jack Whitenot out935-125.7
Extras: 10 (w 8, b 2)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Marcelino St. Jerry5.00280205.60
Vaughn Koeberg 7.11322204.47
Ettiene Davids5.0180001.60
Shaquille Phillips8.01380004.75
Triston Van Rooyen 1.001200012.00
Neo Petersen 5.00250305.00
Simeon Fondling10.02284112.80
Cheslyn Roberts7.02162002.29
Fall of wickets

21-1 (Adam Rogers c Neo Petersen b Vaughn Koeberg , 3.2 ov) · 72-2 (Hilton Botha c Shaquille Phillips b Vaughn Koeberg , 16.1 ov) · 101-3 (Jean-Luc c & b Simeon Fondling, 22.2 ov) · 114-4 (James Alps c Triston Van Rooyen b Simeon Fondling, 26.1 ov) · 122-5 (Max Latter c Ettiene Davids b Simeon Fondling, 28.2 ov) · 122-6 (Jack Smithyman c Neo Petersen b Simeon Fondling, 28.3 ov) · 131-7 (Zieg Roos lbw b Cheslyn Roberts, 32.6 ov) · 133-8 (Jonathan Thorne c Chad Fisher b Cheslyn Roberts, 34.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Adam Rogers & Jean-Luc
21 (20 balls)
Adam Rogers: 11
Jean-Luc: 10
2nd Wkt: Hilton Botha & Jean-Luc
51 (77 balls)
Hilton Botha: 10
Jean-Luc: 39
3rd Wkt: Zieg Roos & Jean-Luc
29 (37 balls)
Zieg Roos: 17
Jean-Luc: 12
4th Wkt: James Alps & Zieg Roos
13 (23 balls)
James Alps: 3
Zieg Roos: 9
5th Wkt: Max Latter & Zieg Roos
8 (13 balls)
Max Latter: 5
Zieg Roos: 1
6th Wkt: Jack Smithyman & Zieg Roos
0 (1 ball)
Jack Smithyman: 0
Zieg Roos: 0
7th Wkt: Lesly Harmse & Zieg Roos
9 (27 balls)
Lesly Harmse: 3
Zieg Roos: 6
8th Wkt: Lesly Harmse & Jonathan Thorne
2 (8 balls)
Lesly Harmse: 2
Jonathan Thorne : 0
9th Wkt: Jack White & Lesly Harmse (unbroken)
56 (84 balls)
Jack White: 9
Lesly Harmse: 42
2nd Innings
6
1
6
2
9
3
0
4
7
5
1
6
4
7
4
8
2
9
0
10
14
11
2
12
2
13
2
14
12
15
1
16
1
17
3
18
12
19
3
20
1
21
9
22
0
23
4
24
4
25
5
26
4
27
4
28
1
29
4
30
4
31
0
32
0
33
1
34
1
35
4
36
0
37
1
38
1
39
3
40
7
41
2
42
4
43
1
44
3
45
10
46
13
47
3
48
4
49
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Bishop Lavis CC 188
UCT 1st Team Cricket 189
wicket
05010015020001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 7.3)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.1)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 17.3)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 20.6)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.3)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 33.5)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 39.1)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 39.5)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 46.1)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 47.3)
Bishop Lavis CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 3.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 16.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 22.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 26.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 28.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 28.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 32.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 34.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket