Wednesday 28 January 2026 · UCT cricket
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
272/9(50.0 ov)
VS
GK
Gary Kirsten
Gary Kirsten
212 all out(40.4 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 60 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting212/10 (40.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Damien Vd Berglbw b Samkelo Luyanda Mlotshwa20144-142.9
Alan Basti c James Alp b Adam Rogers12281-42.9
Sherry Alib Lesly Harmse30305-100.0
Zieg Roos run out23303-76.7
Ryan Moffetc Ryan David Adams b Onke Kweyama26443-59.1
Keagan Borst lbw b Onke Kweyama44454297.8
Genaro Reddyc Stefan Kemp b Onke Kweyama1113--84.6
Jakobus Nelcaught b Jack Smithyman12--50.0
Luke Marillierb Onke Kweyama22253-88.0
Redford Holdworthrun out (Lesly Harmse)312--25.0
Casper Dekelingnot out03--0.0
Extras: 20 (nb 2, w 11, b 2, lb 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Samkelo Luyanda Mlotshwa5.00341006.80
Jack White4.00230105.75
Lesly Harmse7.00201202.86
Adam Rogers7.00301304.29
Max Latter5.00480119.60
Onke Kweyama8.40344313.92
Jack Smithyman4.01161114.00
Fall of wickets

31-1 (Damien Vd Berg lbw b Samkelo Luyanda Mlotshwa, 4.4 ov) · 65-2 (Alan Basti c James Alp b Adam Rogers, 10.4 ov) · 72-3 (Sherry Ali b Lesly Harmse, 13.2 ov) · 99-4 (Zieg Roos run out, 19.4 ov) · 146-5 (Ryan Moffet c Ryan David Adams b Onke Kweyama, 28.2 ov) · 178-6 (Genaro Reddy c Stefan Kemp b Onke Kweyama, 32.5 ov) · 181-7 (Jakobus Nel caught b Jack Smithyman, 33.3 ov) · 193-8 (Keagan Borst lbw b Onke Kweyama, 36.1 ov) · 212-9 (Redford Holdworth run out (Lesly Harmse), 39.3 ov) · 212-10 (Luke Marillier b Onke Kweyama, 40.4 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Damien Vd Berg & Alan Basti
31 (28 balls)
Damien Vd Berg: 20
Alan Basti : 10
2nd Wkt: Sherry Ali & Alan Basti
34 (36 balls)
Sherry Ali: 26
Alan Basti : 2
3rd Wkt: Zieg Roos & Sherry Ali
7 (16 balls)
Zieg Roos : 2
Sherry Ali: 4
4th Wkt: Ryan Moffet & Zieg Roos
27 (38 balls)
Ryan Moffet: 6
Zieg Roos : 21
5th Wkt: Ryan Moffet & Keagan Borst
47 (52 balls)
Ryan Moffet: 20
Keagan Borst : 21
6th Wkt: Genaro Reddy & Keagan Borst
32 (28 balls)
Genaro Reddy: 11
Keagan Borst : 20
7th Wkt: Jakobus Nel & Keagan Borst
3 (3 balls)
Jakobus Nel: 1
Keagan Borst : 1
8th Wkt: Luke Marillier & Keagan Borst
12 (17 balls)
Luke Marillier: 10
Keagan Borst : 2
9th Wkt: Redford Holdworth & Luke Marillier
19 (21 balls)
Redford Holdworth: 3
Luke Marillier: 12
10th Wkt: Casper Dekeling & Luke Marillier
0 (7 balls)
Casper Dekeling: 0
Luke Marillier: 0
2nd Innings
8
1
4
2
5
3
8
4
7
5
5
6
6
7
6
8
13
9
2
10
2
11
3
12
3
13
2
14
5
15
1
16
5
17
6
18
4
19
4
20
7
21
2
22
6
23
9
24
4
25
9
26
3
27
7
28
1
29
11
30
7
31
12
32
1
33
5
34
4
35
6
36
8
37
5
38
6
39
0
40
0
41
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 272
Gary Kirsten 212
wicket
010020030001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 14.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 21.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 22.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 47.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 48.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 49.3)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 49.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 4.4)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 10.4)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.2)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 19.4)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 28.2)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 32.5)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 33.3)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 36.1)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 39.3)
Gary Kirsten
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 40.4)
Gary Kirsten