Sunday 15 March 2026 · UCT Cricket Oval
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
150/1(33.3 ov)
VS
AC
Avendale CC
Avendale CC
147/9(50.0 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 9 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting150/1 (33.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
James Alpnot out831028281.4
Jean-Luc Bassonc Jamie Damon b Mo Manual451-80.0
Zieg Roosnot out57946-60.6
Extras: 6 (w 5, lb 1)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Yaseen Rajie6.00250204.17
Mo Manual5.00281205.60
Dale Daniels7.01220003.14
Jamie Damon10.00290102.90
Dylan Hayes4.30380008.44
Tevin Abrahams 1.0070007.00
Fall of wickets

11-1 (Jean-Luc Basson c Jamie Damon b Mo Manual, 1.5 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: James Alp & Jean-Luc Basson
11 (11 balls)
James Alp: 4
Jean-Luc Basson: 4
2nd Wkt: Zieg Roos & James Alp (unbroken)
139 (190 balls)
Zieg Roos: 57
James Alp: 79
2nd Innings
6
1
5
2
6
3
8
4
3
5
5
6
2
7
4
8
6
9
6
10
2
11
2
12
4
13
1
14
3
15
0
16
1
17
9
18
4
19
5
20
7
21
3
22
3
23
2
24
2
25
5
26
2
27
6
28
2
29
11
30
2
31
10
32
7
33
6
34
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
Avendale CC 147
UCT 1st Team Cricket 150
wicket
05010015001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 1.3)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 15.2)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 20.6)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 23.2)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 25.3)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 38.5)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 43.1)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 48.2)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 49.6)
Avendale CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 1.5)
UCT 1st Team Cricket