Saturday 14 March 2026 · Somerset West
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
182 all out(47.3 ov)
VS
SW
Somerset West CC
Somerset West CC
185/7(46.5 ov)
Somerset West CC won by 3 wicketsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting185/7 (46.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Larry Morkelc Lesly Harmse b Declan Gellespie28633-44.4
George Hlazoc Max Latter b Declan Gellespie37703-52.9
Scott Innesc James Alp b Kenan Le Roux710--70.0
Lloyd Simpson c Kenan Le Roux b Munye Maunze39703155.7
Juan Viljoenb Munye Maunze35453177.8
Jason Lee Joseph c Declan Gellespie b Munye Maunze11111-100.0
Joshua Smitnot out46--66.7
Cameron Hewsonnot out77-1100.0
Extras: 17 (nb 1, w 10, b 3, lb 3)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Stuart Phipson10.00571305.70
Nicholas Oscroft 4.01190004.75
Lesly Harmse5.01110012.20
Kenan Le Roux10.04161201.60
Declan Gellespie6.00312405.17
Munye Maunze9.01223002.44
Max Latter2.50230108.12
Fall of wickets

72-1 (George Hlazo c Max Latter b Declan Gellespie, 21.1 ov) · 79-2 (Larry Morkel c Lesly Harmse b Declan Gellespie, 23.2 ov) · 82-3 (Scott Innes c James Alp b Kenan Le Roux, 24.5 ov) · 155-5 (Juan Viljoen b Munye Maunze, 41.5 ov) · 166-6 (Lloyd Simpson c Kenan Le Roux b Munye Maunze, 43.6 ov) · 173-7 (Jason Lee Joseph c Declan Gellespie b Munye Maunze, 45.2 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: Larry Morkel & George Hlazo
72 (128 balls)
Larry Morkel: 26
George Hlazo: 37
2nd Wkt: Scott Innes & Larry Morkel
7 (13 balls)
Scott Innes: 5
Larry Morkel: 2
3rd Wkt: Lloyd Simpson & Scott Innes
3 (9 balls)
Lloyd Simpson : 0
Scott Innes: 2
4th Wkt: Lloyd Simpson & Juan Viljoen
73 (102 balls)
Lloyd Simpson : 32
Juan Viljoen: 35
5th Wkt: Jason Lee Joseph & Lloyd Simpson
11 (13 balls)
Jason Lee Joseph : 4
Lloyd Simpson : 7
6th Wkt: Jason Lee Joseph & Joshua Smit
7 (8 balls)
Jason Lee Joseph : 7
Joshua Smit: 0
7th Wkt: Cameron Hewson & Joshua Smit (unbroken)
12 (9 balls)
Cameron Hewson: 7
Joshua Smit: 4
2nd Innings
1
1
2
2
3
3
5
4
4
5
6
6
10
7
8
8
1
9
4
10
7
11
1
12
2
13
2
14
0
15
0
16
1
17
7
18
0
19
5
20
3
21
4
22
3
23
3
24
0
25
5
26
3
27
8
28
10
29
5
30
1
31
11
32
3
33
3
34
0
35
0
36
1
37
1
38
6
39
1
40
13
41
2
42
6
43
5
44
5
45
2
46
12
47
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 182
Somerset West CC 185
wicket
05010015020001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 10.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 21.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 23.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 24.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 33.1)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 34.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 42.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 44.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 45.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 47.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 21.1)
Somerset West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 23.2)
Somerset West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 24.5)
Somerset West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 29.6)
Somerset West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 41.5)
Somerset West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 43.6)
Somerset West CC
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 45.2)
Somerset West CC