Saturday 15 November 2025 · UCT Cricket Oval
CricketResult
UCT 1st Team Cricket
271/4(50.0 ov)
VS
Y1
Yorkshire 1st XI
208 all out(46.1 ov)
UCT 1st Team Cricket won by 63 runsRead the match report
2nd Innings — Batting208/10 (46.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
fahkircaught b Harry Nel19424-45.2
zaid anthonycaught b Kenan le Roux41624166.1
cooperc Stefan Kemp b Jonathan Thorne 20313-64.5
zaid alib Jonathan Thorne 24253-96.0
raeesc Graydon Lubbe b Max Latter2835-180.0
zahhir kamaldinc Lesly Harmse b Jason Jansen1118--61.1
malicaught b Jason Jansen512--41.7
zain alirun out (Jonathan Thorne )19201195.0
anthonynot out615--40.0
christiansc Kyle Govender b Max Latter13111-118.2
fahkirb Jason Jansen36--50.0
Extras: 19 (w 13, b 1, lb 5)
2nd Innings — Bowling
BowlerOMRWWdNbEcon
Jason Jansen7.13153102.09
Luyanda Simelane 4.00180004.50
Stefan Kemp2.00190109.50
Harry Nel4.01121003.00
Lesly Harmse4.00240106.00
Jonathan Thorne 10.00352203.50
Kenan le Roux6.00351005.83
Max Latter9.00442604.89
Fall of wickets

49-1 (fahkir caught b Harry Nel, 13.1 ov) · 75-2 (cooper c Stefan Kemp b Jonathan Thorne , 20.4 ov) · 93-3 (zaid anthony caught b Kenan le Roux, 23.4 ov) · 130-4 (zaid ali b Jonathan Thorne , 30.2 ov) · 152-5 (zahhir kamaldin c Lesly Harmse b Jason Jansen, 34.6 ov) · 155-6 (raees c Graydon Lubbe b Max Latter, 35.3 ov) · 174-7 (mali caught b Jason Jansen, 38.6 ov) · 189-8 (zain ali run out (Jonathan Thorne ), 42.6 ov) · 205-9 (christians c Kyle Govender b Max Latter, 45.1 ov) · 208-10 (fahkir b Jason Jansen, 46.1 ov)

2nd Innings — Partnerships
1st Wkt: fahkir & zaid anthony
49 (79 balls)
fahkir: 19
zaid anthony: 28
2nd Wkt: cooper & zaid anthony
26 (45 balls)
cooper: 20
zaid anthony: 4
3rd Wkt: zaid ali & zaid anthony
18 (18 balls)
zaid ali: 5
zaid anthony: 9
4th Wkt: raees & zaid ali
37 (40 balls)
raees: 17
zaid ali: 19
5th Wkt: zahhir kamaldin & raees
22 (28 balls)
zahhir kamaldin: 11
raees: 9
6th Wkt: raees & mali
3 (3 balls)
raees: 2
mali: 0
7th Wkt: zain ali & mali
19 (21 balls)
zain ali: 9
mali: 5
8th Wkt: zain ali & anthony
15 (24 balls)
zain ali: 10
anthony: 5
9th Wkt: anthony & christians
16 (13 balls)
anthony: 1
christians: 13
10th Wkt: fahkir & anthony
3 (6 balls)
fahkir: 3
anthony: 0
2nd Innings
0
1
1
2
0
3
1
4
0
5
2
6
4
7
14
8
15
9
2
10
1
11
3
12
6
13
0
14
2
15
7
16
6
17
6
18
4
19
1
20
2
21
10
22
3
23
4
24
2
25
6
26
8
27
12
28
2
29
6
30
3
31
5
32
4
33
6
34
4
35
4
36
7
37
9
38
2
39
1
40
2
41
2
42
10
43
9
44
7
45
3
46
0
47
Runs
Wicket fell
Run progression
UCT 1st Team Cricket 271
Yorkshire 1st XI 208
wicket
010020030001020304050RunsOvers
Match Events
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 6.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 9.4)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 24.6)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (1st Innings, Over 30.2)
UCT 1st Team Cricket
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 13.1)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 20.4)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 23.4)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 30.2)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 34.6)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 35.3)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 38.6)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 42.6)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 45.1)
Yorkshire 1st XI
Wicket! (2nd Innings, Over 46.1)
Yorkshire 1st XI